Newbury Park Track Club and Cross Country

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Newbury Park Track Club Records below. 
 
GREMLIN GIRLS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 15.77 2015 Saley, Lina
200m 33.42 2015 Saley, Lina
400m 77.04 2016 Knauer, Makayla
800m 2:55.9 2013 Hawkins, Ailish
1600m 6:37.9 1991 Carstensen, B.
4x100m 65.40 5/7/16 Knauer, Dorsi, Caulfield, Pontacq
Long Jump 11' 8" 2010 Thompson, T.
 











GREMLIN BOYS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 15.34 2012 Thompson, D.
200m 32.34 1985 Marshall, D.
400m 1:13.56 2015 Karsten, Alex
800m 2:48.08 5/9/15 Karsten, Alex
1600m 6:08.70 1997 White, C.
4x100m Relay 1:06.94 2010 Demelfi, Khalilzadeh, Smilor, Stokes
Long Jump 12' 4" 1975 Hecker, A.
 











BANTAM GIRLS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 14.14 1983 Stafford, L.
200m 29.80 4/8/17 Saley, Lina
400m 1:07.66 5/9/15 Hawkins, Ailish
800m 2:36.70 1982 Muir, R.
1600m 5:51.70 1982 Muir, R.
4x100m Relay 58.63 2015 Caulfield, Slattum, Scully, Hawkins
4x400m Relay 5:09.26 2015 Scully, Slattum, Caulfield, Hawkins
Long Jump 14' 6" 1977 Stafford, L.
High Jump 4' 3" 2001, 2012, 2015

Overbeck, S., Kolarik, J., Hawkins, A.

Shot Put 29' 6" 1976 Brunette, M.
 














 
 
BANTAM BOYS -
Event Mark Year/Date Name
100m 13.90 (prev 14.23) 4/9/17 (prev 2012)

Hansen, Chase (prev J. Stokes)

200m 27.91 (prev 29.77) 4/22/17 (prev 2012) Hansen, Chase (prev J. Stokes)
400m 64.56 (prev 67.24) 5/6/17 (prev 1974) Hansen, Chase (prev D. Brunette)
800m 2:39.80  2001 Bradley, S.
1600m 5:35.10 1975 Schmidt
4x100m Relay 58.22 (prev 58.64) 5/13/17 (prev 1976) C. Richter, J. Stokes, C. Lorentz, A. Karsten
4x400m Relay 4:39.06 (prev 4:59.58) 5/13/17 (prev 2015) C. Richter, J. Stokes, A., Karsten, C. Hansen
Long Jump 13' 8" 1976 Sprow
High Jump 4' 4" 1978 Bruehl
Shot Put 31' 4" 1976 Bygum
 














 
 
 
MIDGET GIRLS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 13.24 2010 Novak, B.
200m 27.29 2010 Novak, B.
400m 1:03.05 (prv. 1:04) 4/15/17 (prv. 1984) Hawkins, Ailish (prev R. Muir)
800m 02:22.6 1984 Muir, R.
1600m 05:20.4 1984 Muir, R.
3200m 11:19 1984 Muir, R.
4x100m Relay 54.37 5/6/17 L. Scully, A. Slattum, P. Scully, A. Hawkins
4x400m Relay 4:27.35 5/6/17 L. Scully, A. Slattum, P. Scully, A. Hawkins
80m Hurdles 13.12 5/22/10 Hutchinson, M.
Long Jump 15' 9" 2010 Hutchinson, M.
High Jump 4' 10" 2010 Hutchinson, M.
Shot Put 36.09" (prv. 32') 5/9/15 (prv. 1978) Richey, Julia
 

















 
MIDGET BOYS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 13.24 2010 Sipes, S.
200m 27.18 2010 Stokes, Jalen
400m 01:01.8 2004 Mueller, E.
800m 02:28.4 1983 Bechtold, B.
1600m 05:22.4 1976 Cummins
3200m 11:25.9 1997 Moen, C.
4x100m Relay 54:43:00 2010 Pallai, Stokes, McKeown, Sipes
4x400m Relay 04:29.9 2009 Mobardo, Cummins, McKeown, Daley
80m Hurdles 13.47 2012 Grief, R.
Long Jump 15' 9" 2004 Mueller, E.
High Jump 5' 1" 1982 Gunter, E.
Shot Put 36' 7.5" 2006 Pagano, T.
 

















YOUTH GIRLS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 12.7 2003 Davis, C.
200m 25.2 2003 Davis, C.
400m 56.7 2003 Davis, C.
800m 02:15.8 1986 Muir. R.
1600m 05:16.9 1985 Muir. R.
3200m 11:22.3 1985 Muir. R.
4x100m Relay 51.96

5/21/16 and 5/10/14

Kolarik, Thompson, Krostag, Schuyler (2016) and Erinle, Johnson, Chari, Remington (2014)

4x400m Relay 04:10.2 1984 Gustafsen, Nesbitt, Weak, Harrison
100m Hurdles 15.74 2010 Sipes, S.
Long Jump 17' 5" 1982 Meadors, M.
High Jump 5' 5" 1981 Meadors, M.
Shot Put 42' 9" 5/14/11 Mader, K.
 

















 
 
 
 
 
 
YOUTH BOYS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 11:23 2008 Pagano, T.
200m 23.13 (prev 23.55) 5/6/17 (prev 2008) Middleton, Christian (prev T. Pagano)
400m 51.60 (prev 54.85) 5/13/17 (prev 2008) Middleton, Christian (prev. T. Pagano)
800m 02:09.1 1982 Mareno, R.
1600m 4:41.1 (prev 4:44.9) 5/5/17 (prev 1974) Goldstein, Nicholas (prev S. Smith)
3200m 10:28.9 1974 Smith, Steve
4x100m Relay 48.1 1977 Kummermeyer, Greenfield, Prieve, Greenfield
4x400m Relay 03:56.6 1982 McKean, Gonzales, Talbott, Mareno
100m Hurdles 15.55 2009 Frick, A.
Long Jump 19' 1983 Talbott, S.
High Jump 5' 7" 1978 Coushay, B.
Shot Put 41' 6" 2008 Pagano, T.
 





 












 
 
 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIATE GIRLS -
Event Mark Year Name
100m 12.58 2007 Thompson, M.
200m 26.79 2007 Thompson, M.
400m 01:01.4 2007 Thompson, M.
800m 02:31.4 1974 Parish, L.
1600m 05:27.6 1974 Parish, L.
3200m 13:00.4 1979 Jones, G.
4x100m Relay 54.83 2008 Kabey, Burdick, Groth, Gridiron
4x400m Relay 04:24.6 2006 Bunnell, Okun, Thompson, Thompson
100m Hurdles 17.82 2010 Wood, R.
Long Jump 15' 6" 1982 Kessler, K.
High Jump 5' 1" 2010 Woods, R.
Shot Put 31' 7.5" 2008 Burdick, H.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE BOYS -

Event Mark Year Name
100m 11.5 2007 Dunles, D.
200m 23.81 2007 Dunles, D.
400m 55.9 1974 Kummermeyer
800m 02:04.08 2007 Grumney, S.
1600m 04:41.5 1975 Esparza, R.
3200m 10:58.2 2007 Grumney, S.
4x100m Relay 48 1974 Kummermeyer, Estes, Taylor, Curran
4x400m Relay 03:47.2 1974 Kummermeyer, Estes, Taylor, Curran
100m Hurdles 14.21 2010 Gratland, S.
Long Jump 19' 6" 1975 Fields
High Jump 15' 9.5" 1975 McAnders
Shot Put 44' 8.5" 2007 Dunles, D.

 


 

 

L. Scully, A. Slattum, P. Scully, A. Hawkins